Volvo OE1244217
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Welcome to an all-new Volvo experience and our new website.Read our guideGet a new passwordContact us if you have any problems


OE number
Article number
We accept the following payment methods
We ship your parts quickly and safely with trackable delivery.
Volvo OE1244217
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE3519339
Volvo OE1373615
Volvo OE1272467
Volvo OE1233337
Volvo OE1360894
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE3540771
Volvo OE1264455
Volvo OE1294983
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1225941-42
Volvo OE1360966
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE270848
Volvo OE1320163
Volvo OE1255989
Volvo OE1392797
Volvo OE944385
Volvo OE1224832
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE942000
Volvo OE958236
Volvo OE955781
How Volvo OE 1264233 appears in the original catalogues — plate, position, where the part sits and quantity per car.
Volvo 240/260See the full range from Volvo 240/260
Volvo 740/760/780See the full range from Volvo 740/760/780
Volvo 940/960See the full range from Volvo 940/960
This part fits the following vehicles:
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo 240 1988-Interior parts | 245 (estate) · 5DRS | Fits without further restriction | 5See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240 1988-Interior parts | 240 series 1988- 5DRS | Fits without further restriction | 6See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240/260 1975-1978Interior parts | 244 (4-door) · 245 (estate) · 264 (4-door) · 265 (estate) · 4 DRS | Fits without further restriction | 2bSee exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240/260 1975-1978Interior parts | 245 (estate) · 265 (estate) · 5 DRS | Fits without further restriction | 2bSee exploded diagram |
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo 740/760 · Volvo 740 1988-90Front door, window winder mechanism | M.W · P.W |
| 29See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 740/760 · Volvo 740 1991-Sealing plugs, body | — | Fits without further restriction | 71See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 740/760 · Volvo 740 1991-Front door, window winder mechanism | M.W · P.W |
| 29See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 740/760 · Volvo 740 1991-Exterior rearview mirror, electrically operated | Left-hand drive · Right-hand drive |
| 15See exploded diagram |
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo 940/960 1990-1996Front door, window winder mechanism | M.W · P.W |
| 29See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 940/960 1990-1996Exterior rearview mirror, electrically operated | Left-hand drive · Right-hand drive |
| 15See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 940/960 1994- & S90/V90 1997-Exterior rearview mirror, electrically operated | Left-hand drive · Right-hand drive |
| 15See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 940/960 1994- & S90/V90 1997-Exterior rearview mirror, electrically operated | Left-hand drive · Right-hand drive |
| 14See exploded diagram |
Volvo OE9447753
Volvo OE948240
Volvo OE1294882
Volvo OE974683
Volvo OE1202799
Volvo OE961970
Volvo OE1379684
Volvo OE3508787
Volvo OE1360950
Volvo OE1360954
Volvo OE3519601
Volvo OE1225916
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1392993
Quantity per car: Volvo 760 (1988–): 6 pcs · Volvo 850 (1991–1997): 5 pcs · Volvo 850 USA: 5 pcs
Volvo OE3540672
Volvo OE1360952
Volvo OE949258
Quantity per car: Volvo 740 (1988–90): 4 pcs · Volvo 740/760 (–1984): 8 pcs · Volvo 740/760 (1985–87): 8 pcs
Volvo OE1294752
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE959057
Volvo OE946947
Volvo OE1294354
Quantity per car: Volvo 240/260 (1985–87): 2 pcs · Volvo 740 (1988–90): 1 pcs · Volvo 740/760 (1985–87): 1 pcs · Volvo 760 (1988–): 1 pcs · Volvo 780: 2 pcs · Volvo 940/960 (1990–1996): 1 pcs · Volvo 940/960 (1994–) & S90/V90 (1997–): 1 pcs
Volvo OE1294886
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1360947
Volvo OE1360949
Volvo OE1360951
Volvo OE1360953
Volvo OE1360948
Volvo OE3540673
Volvo OE9131868
Volvo OE686261
Volvo OE1224102