Volvo OE1329395
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Welcome to an all-new Volvo experience and our new website.Read our guideGet a new passwordContact us if you have any problems

OE number
Article number
We accept the following payment methods
Front wheel bearing with hub for Volvo 740, 760 and 780 models equipped with ABS, model year 1988. Designed for the front axle and suitable for both the left and right sides.
The wheel bearing has the same design and mounting arrangement as the original Volvo part and is intended as a replacement for a worn or damaged wheel bearing.
Volvo 740, model year 1988, with ABS
Volvo 760, model year 1988, with ABS
Volvo 780, model year 1988, with ABS
Part number: 271645
Product type: Wheel bearing with hub
Position: Front axle
Fitting side: Left and right
Braking system: For vehicles with ABS
Model year: 1988 only
Replaces Volvo OE number: 271449
Only fits model year 1988 with ABS.
This wheel bearing is designed for Volvo 740, 760 and 780 models equipped with ABS and fits either front wheel.
Check that your vehicle is a 1988 model equipped with ABS before ordering.
We ship your parts quickly and safely with trackable delivery.
Volvo OE1329395
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1330824
Volvo OE274215
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1363559
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE271643
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
Volvo OE1273659
Volvo OE3530273
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1330827
Volvo OE1229423
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1359040
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1272843
Quantity per car: 2
Volvo OE1359905
Quantity per car: 10
Volvo OE1273235
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
Volvo OE1329712
Volvo OE3530789
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
Volvo OE3530789
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
Volvo OE971099
How Volvo OE 271645 appears in the original catalogues — plate, position, where the part sits and quantity per car.
Volvo 740/760/780See the full range from Volvo 740/760/780
This part fits the following vehicles:
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo 780Front axle, strut | — | Fits without further restriction | 62See exploded diagram |
Volvo OE985660
Volvo OE183577
Volvo OE1330102
Volvo OE3530790
Volvo OE1229297
Volvo OE1359607
Volvo OE21648827
Volvo OE1273979
Volvo OE907845