Volvo OE658850-1
Quantity per car: 1 set
Welcome to an all-new Volvo experience and our new website.Read our guideGet a new passwordContact us if you have any problems

OE number
Article number
We accept the following payment methods
Plastic clips for mounting trim mouldings on several classic Volvo models. On the Volvo 240, the clips are only used for the narrow stainless steel trim moulding.
The plastic clips need to retain a certain amount of moisture to prevent them from cracking during installation. Keep them in a tightly sealed package until they are ready to be used.
If the clips have dried out, their moisture can be restored by placing them in boiling water for approximately 4 minutes before installation.
This is according to a Volvo workshop bulletin from January 1969.
Volvo Amazon 1969–:
Volvo 140 / 164:
Part number 1247708 replaces the earlier Volvo OE number 679885.
We ship your parts quickly and safely with trackable delivery.
Volvo OE658850-1
Quantity per car: 1 set
Volvo OE1202961
Volvo OE654585
Volvo OE1304520
Quantity per car: 26
Volvo OE677539
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1201834
Volvo OE677534
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE659654
Quantity per car: 26
Volvo OE192458
Quantity per car: 26
Volvo OE682021
Volvo OE679898
Quantity per car: 14
Volvo OE658850
Quantity per car: 40
Volvo OE670677
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
Volvo OE670678
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE657263
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE82660
Quantity per car: 10
Volvo OE672490
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE659205
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
How Volvo OE 679885 appears in the original catalogues — plate, position, where the part sits and quantity per car.
Volvo AmazonSee the full range from Volvo Amazon
This part fits the following vehicles:
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo Amazon B18External trim P130 | Amazon P130 2-door | Fits without further restriction | 21See exploded diagram |
| Volvo Amazon B20Exterior trim / exterior rearview mirror / P130 | Amazon P130 2-door | Fits without further restriction | 17See exploded diagram |
Volvo OE1202256
Volvo OE1247043
Quantity per car: Säljs per styck
Volvo OE1203027
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1254502
Volvo OE1254503
Volvo OE276614
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE677537
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1213321
Volvo OE675869
Quantity per car: 4
Volvo OE1203344
Volvo OE1203345
Volvo OE1213665
Volvo OE1213663
Volvo OE1213378
Volvo OE1254848
Quantity per car: Volvo 240/260 (1979–84): 1 pcs · Volvo 240/260 (1985–87): 6 pcs
Volvo OE1213332
Volvo OE661050
Volvo OE661054
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE661055
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE654384
Volvo OE654385
Volvo OE654386
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE659994
Volvo OE659995
Volvo OE1312723
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1312479
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1312254
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE1312092
Volvo OE1213370
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE1213352