Volvo OE1220981
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Welcome to an all-new Volvo experience and our new website.Read our guideGet a new passwordContact us if you have any problems

OE number
Article number
We accept the following payment methods
Handbrake cable bracket for Volvo 164, 240 1975
Volvo OE number: 1221660.
Always check model and chassis number before ordering.
We ship your parts quickly and safely with trackable delivery.
Volvo OE1220981
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE1220982
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE6814607
Volvo OE1277121
Volvo OE1277112
Volvo OE1373615
Volvo OE1277316
Volvo OE1377049
Quantity per car: 8
Volvo OE6814648
Volvo OE1209772
Volvo OE183328
Volvo OE183841
Volvo OE89671
Volvo OE383222
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE81377
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE955551
Quantity per car: 4
Volvo OE81383
Volvo OE81374
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE384209
Quantity per car: Sold per piece
Volvo OE81375
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
How Volvo OE 1221660 appears in the original catalogues — plate, position, where the part sits and quantity per car.
Volvo 140/164See the full range from Volvo 140/164
Volvo 240/260See the full range from Volvo 240/260
This part fits the following vehicles:
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo 164Rear axle CH 132567- | 164 | Fits without further restriction | 14See exploded diagram |
| Catalogue | Applies to | Conditions | Pos. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volvo 240 1988-Parking brake | 240 series 1988- | Fits without further restriction | 51See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240 1988-Brake pipes, ABS | 240 series 1988- | Fits without further restriction | 33See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240/260 1975-1978Rear axle | — | Fits without further restriction | 14See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240/260 1979-84Rear axle | MARKED 1030 · MARKED 1031 | Fits without further restriction | 23See exploded diagram |
| Volvo 240/260 1985-87Parking brake | 240-260 series 1985-1987 | Fits without further restriction | 51See exploded diagram |
Volvo OE81384
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE191834
Volvo OE191835
Volvo OE191836
Volvo OE181302
Volvo OE80506
Volvo OE1220983
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE384871
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE9985962
Volvo OE952359
Volvo OE120622
Quantity per car: As required (Volvo specifies no fixed quantity)
Volvo OE600413
Volvo OE181304
Volvo OE947855
Volvo OE11998
Volvo OE274206
Volvo OE942402
Volvo OE384201-02
Volvo OE946831
Volvo OE273127
Volvo OE273129
Volvo OE6814287
Volvo OE666250
Quantity per car: 2